The Official Site of theGolden Coast Conference

Regular Season Champions
UC Santa Barbara
 
Conference Tournament Champions
Pepperdine
 
First-Team GCC All-Conference
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
ATTNolan McConnellSRLong Beach StateLaguna Beach, CA
UTLMarko AsicSOPepperdineLaguna Niguel, CA
ATTMark UrbanJRPepperdineBudapest, Hungary
GKMatej MatiejevicJRUC IrvineZagreb, Croatia
UTLReed CotterillSRUCSBSydney, Australia
ATTShane HauschildJRUCSBSanta Barbara, CA
GKLiam Lehihan IIIJRUCSBSanta Monica, CA
UTLAleksandar PetrovicSRPacificBelgrade, Serbia
 
Player of the Year
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
ATTNolan McConnellSRLong Beach StateLaguna Beach, CA
UTLMarko AsicSOPepperdineLaguna Niguel, CA
 
Second-Team GCC All-Conference
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
CTRDuncan LyndeJRLong Beach StateLaguna Beach, CA
DAustin StevensonSOLong Beach StateFair Oaks, CA
CTRMate TothFRPepperdineBalatonalmadi, Hungary
ATTJack TrushSOUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
ATTEngin Ege ColakFRPacificIstanbul, Turkey
ATTIkko SaitoSRPacificCerritos, CA
ATTDevon ThumwoodJRPacificCalgary, Alberta, Canada
 
Honorable Mention GCC All-Conference
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
DRBen HauschildFRSan Jose StateSan Marcos, CA
ATTRyan WardeJRUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
UTLIvan GvozdanovicFRUCSBNovi Sad, Serbia
DRBorislav JovanovicSOUCSBNovi Sad, Serbia
ATTLuis ArayaFRPacificStockton, CA
 
GCC All-Freshmen Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
CTRMate TothFRPepperdineBalatonalmadi, Hungary
ATTIan FleenorFRUC IrvineMurrieta, CA
ATTBryant JoudrieFRUC IrvineCalgary, Alberta, Canada
UTLIvan GvozdanovicFRUCSBNovi Sad, Serbia
ATTLuis ArayaFRPacificStockton, CA
ATTEngin Ege ColakFRPacificIstanbul, Turkey
GKAlen OsmanovicFRPacificBelgrade, Servia
 
All-Academic
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
CTRZach MinottSOLong Beach StateLa Palma, CA
ATTLovro MiocevicJRLong Beach StateZagreb, Croatia
UTLRobert BeckSRPepperdineSan Diego, CA
ATTJustin CowanJRPepperdineRossmoor, CA
ATTKenneth KellerJRPepperdineLong Beach, CA
CBBrock LiebhardtSRPepperdineFremont, CA
CTRMate TothFRPepperdineBalatonalmadi, Hungary
ATTMark UrbanJRPepperdineBudapest, Hungary
DRCade BaldridgeSOSan Jose StateLaguna Beach, CA
DRAshley CastleFRSan Jose StateEpson, England
UTLAlex DendallSOSan Jose StateRocklin, CA
DRTyler JamiesonSRSan Jose StateModesto, CA
UTLGiacomo LovatelliFRSan Jose StateLos Angeles
2MDJohn MoonSRSan Jose StateLake Oswego, OR
2MFinn PardonFRSan Jose StateManhattan Beach, CA
2MConor ShueyJRSan Jose StateAlbuqueque, NM
DRIvan StefanovicFRSan Jose StateBelgrade, Serbia
GKCorey ValenciaFRSan Jose StateHighland, CA
DRMarc WeberFRSan Jose StateFuida, Germany
GKCole WilliamsSOSan Jose StateStockton, CA
UTLSven DavidsonFRUC IrvineCrescent Bay, CA
UTLBrendan FisherFRUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
ATTIan FleenorFRUC IrvineMurrieta, CA
ATTJovan GojkovichFRUC IrvineFair Oaks, CA
ATTFoster HooseFRUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
CTRBrock IvancovichSRUC IrvineFresno, CA
ATTBryant JoudrieFRUC IrvineCalgary, Alberta, Canada
UTLChristian MaciasJRUC IrvineMission Viejo, CA
GKMatej MatiejevicJRUC IrvineZagreb, Croatia
ATTJon PolosFRUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
UTLGreg PorterFRUC IrvinePorterville, CA
ATTJack TrushSOUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
ATTThomas VandiverFRUC IrvineClovis, CA
ATTRyan WardeJRUC IrvineNewport Beach, CA
GKJustyn BarriosFRUCSBLas Vegas, NV
2MAnthony BuljanSRUCSBSan Mateo, CA
DRThomas FellnerFRUCSBLafayette, CA
UTLIvan GvozdanovicFRUCSBNovi Sad, Serbia
ATTBrannon HaketFRUCSBDanville, CA
ATTJacob HalleFRUCSBWalnut Creek, CA
UTLTor JensenSRUCSBOrinda, CA
DRBorislav JovanovicSOUCSBNovi Sad, Serbia
ATTThomas MartinhoSRUCSBLong Beach, CA
ATTNick WileyJRUCSBCoronado, CA
ATTJohn Winther IIFRUCSBLafayette, CA
2MCameron YatesSRUCSBCupertino, CA
ATTKale AiJRPacificHonolulu, HI
2MTim ReevesJRPacificCanberra, Australia
ATTDevon ThumwoodJRPacificCalgary, Alberta, Canada
 
Newcomer of the Year
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
ATTEngin Ege ColakFRPacificIstanbul, Turkey
 
Coach of the Year
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
Terry SchroederFRPepperdine
 
Tournament MVP
Zack Rhodes
School: Pepperdine
Class: JR
Position: GK
Hometown: Palm Desert, CA
 
All-Tournament Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
ATTNolan McConnellSRLong Beach StateLaguna Beach, CA
CTRCristian BridleySRPepperdineSanta Barbara, CA
GKZack RhodesJRPepperdinePalm Desert, CA
ATTMark UrbanJRPepperdineBudapest, Hungary
UTLReed CotterillSRUCSBSydney, Australia
UTLAleksandar PetrovicSRPacificBelgrade, Serbia
ATTIkko SaitoSRPacificCerritos, CA